KREJ 101.7 FM and KSNS 91.5 FM

KREJ 101.7 FM and KSNS 91.5 FM

Christian radio serving South Central Kansas and Northwest Oklahoma

KREJ, KNJT, K300 Program Schedule

Last updated October 30, 2020.

Programs in bold are locally produced. Often short programs are aired multiple times but may only be listed once.

Streaming is available Monday - Friday 5 AM - 6 PM and Saturday and Sunday 5 AM - Noon. Click on “Listen Live” in the menu.

Monday - Friday

Midnight“Allie”lujah - Allison Reed
1:00 AMPraise and worship music
4:00 AMInsight for Living - Chuck Swindoll
4:30 AMThe Eric Metaxas Show
5:00 AM AFN News
5:05Just Thinking - Ravi Zacharias
5:25My Money Life - Chuck Bentley
5:27Our Daily Bread
5:35Truth for Life - Alistair Begg
6:00 AMTurning Point - David Jeremiah
6:30Focus on the Family - Jim Daly
7:00 AMFamily Talk - James Dobson
7:25Joni & Friends
7:30FamilyLife Today - Dennis Rainey
7:58Mission Network News
8:00 AMAFN News
8:04Washington Watch
8:05Breakpoint
8:10The Mefferd Minute
8:15Running to Win - Erwin Lutzer
8:30 Poem of the Day - Wilma Kinser (M-F)
 Coffee with Mike (Mon, Wed, Fri)
 Science, Scripture and Salvation - ICR (Tue)
 Ask the Pastor - Doug Enick (Thurs)
8:45Consider His Word - Arlen Payne (Thurs)
9:00 AMGrace to You - John MacArthur
9:31Unshackled! - drama
10:00 AMFocus on the Family - Jim Daly
10:30Revive Our Hearts - Nancy DeMoss Wolgemuth
11:00 AMEnjoying Everyday Life - Joyce Meyer
11:15Transforming Truths - The Father’s House of Worship
11:30Renewing Your Mind - R C Sproul
11:55AFN News
12:01 PMNew Life Live - Steve Arterburn
1:00 PM MoneyWise - Rob West
1:30Core Christianity
2:00 PMThe Eric Metaxas Show
3:00 PMJanet Mefferd Today
3:55 PMBreakpoint
4:00 PMWashington Watch Live - Tony Perkins
4:55AFN News
5:00 PMCoffee with Mike (repeat, Mon, Wed, Fri)
5:30Focus on the Family
6:00 PMMission Network News
6:05Tom’s Gospel Bluegrass Hour (Mon)
  Homecoming Radio - Bill Gaither (Tue)
  Christian by Grace, Cowboy by Choice - Gary Moore (Wed)
  GospelFest Radio - Shawn Degenhart (Thur)
 Homegrown - music from local artists (Fri)
7:00 PMAdventures in Odyssey - drama
7:30Unshackled! - drama
8:00 PMvarious
8:45Just Thinking - Ravi Zacharias
9:00 PMLove Worth Finding - Adrian Rogers
9:25Transforming Truths - The Father’s House of Worship
9:35Family Talk - James Dobson
10:00 PMHaven Today - Charles Morris
10:31NightSounds - Bill Pierce
Uncle Gary

Saturday

MidnightWorship with Andy Chrisman
1:00 AMPraise and worship music
5:00 AMCore Christianity Weekend
5:30 AMBreakpoint This Week
6:00 AM MoneyWise Weekend - Rob West
6:35God’s Great Outdoors - Gerry Caillouet
7:00 AMFocus Weekend - Bill Meyer
7:30Down Gilead Lane
8:00 AMLamplighter Theater
8:30Adventures in Odyssey - drama
9:00 AMFocus on the Family Radio Theater
9:30Parenting Today’s Teens - Mark Gregston
10:00 AMChannelMom - Jenny Dean Schmidt
10:30Issues in Education - Bob Boyd
11:00 AMJay Sekulow Weekend
11:30Washington Watch Weekend - Tony Perkins
NOONChristian by Grace, Cowboy by Choice - Gary Moore
1:00 PMGospelFest Radio - Shawn Degenhart
4:00 PMHomecoming Radio - Bill Gaither
5:00 PMChristian Music Rewind - John Michaels
7:00 PMGospel Jazz
10:00 PMComfort and Praise - Margaret E. Smith
11:30Sounds of Joy - Dave Freeland

Sunday

MidnightWorship with Andy Chrisman
1:00 AMPraise and worship music
5:00 AMLet My People Think - Ravi Zacharias
5:30Grace to You - John MacArthur
6:00 AMThe Lutheran Hour
6:30The Old Fashioned Revival Hour - Charles E. Fuller
7:00 AMSounds of Joy - Dave Freeland
7:30 Warren W. Wiersbe - sermon
8:00 AMThe CBF Hour - Dwain Richert
9:00 AM
(rotating)
Dr. Jonathan Stairs, Temple Baptist Church, Cambridge, Ontario
 Pastor Craig Trierweiler, New Hope Community Church, Traverse City, MI
 Dr. Craig Marshall, Grace Bible Church, Escondido, CA
9:45Consider His Word - Arlen Payne
10:00 AMThe Lutheran Hour
10:30First Christian Church, Live Worship - Tom Walters
11:45Awakening The Nations - Anh and Kathleen Le
NOONHomecoming Radio - Bill Gaither
1:00 PMTom’s Gospel Bluegrass Hour
3:00Southern Gospel Music
4:00 PMChristian by Grace, Cowboy by Choice - Gary Moore
5:00Psalm 95 - Kathy Bowman
6:00 PMThe Lutheran Hour
6:30Focus on the Family Radio Theater
7:00 PMAdventures in Odyssey - drama
7:30Unshackled! - drama
8:00 PMThe Alternative Weekend - Tony Evans
8:30Consider His Word - Arlen Payne
9:00 PMTrinity Evangelical - Douglas J. Enick
10:00Psalm 95 - Kathy Bowman
11:00 PMhymns and inspirational music

Facebook logo Find Us on Facebook

Contents © 2005 - 2020 KREJ and KSNS Christian radio stations. All rights reserved.
301 S. Main Street, Medicine Lodge, Kansas 67104